ESCVS social:






Wet Lab Courses Program

21 may, 2011. Saturday
2nd Congress Day

 Dobrova Hall Busalov Hall  
09:00Participants registration of the Master Class Surgical treatment of pulmonary valve insufficiency
Scientific advisor - L.A. Bockeria
Master class moderator - V.P. Podzolkov
Amount of participants: 20
Participants registration of the Master Class Reconstructive Atrioventircular Valve Surgery
Scientific advisor - L.A. Bockeria
Master class moderator I.I. Skopin
Amount of participants: 24
09:00
09:10Welcome address
V.P. Podzolkov
Welcome address
I.I. Skopin
09:10
09:20Lecture: The theory and practice of pulmonary valve replacement for patients with congenital heart disease
I.A. Yurlov, T.Yu. Danilov
Lecture: Mitral valve chordae replacement
I.M. Tsiskaridze
09:20
09:30Lecture: Reoperation on right ventricular outflow tract
D.V. Kovalev
Practical training: Mitral valve chordae replacement
I.M. Tsiskaridze
09:30
09:40Round table discussion: Surgical treatment of pulmonary valve insufficiency
V.P. Podzolkov M.A. Zelenikin, Yu.N. Gorbatykh, I.A. Yurlov
09:40
09:50Practical training: Implantation of Biolab stented and stentless pericardial xenograft valves into the pulmonary valve position, implantation of a pulmonary allograft
I.A. Yurlov, D.V. Kovalev, T.Yu. Danilov
09:50
10:0010:00
10:1010:10
10:2010:20
10:30Lecture: Implantation of mitral allograft into the atrioventircular position
V.A. Mironenko
10:30
10:4010:40
10:50Practical training: Implantation of mitral allograft into the atrioventircular position
I.M. Tsiskaridze, P.V. Kahktsyan
10:50
11:0011:00
11:1011:10
11:2011:20
11:3011:30
11:4011:40
11:50Lecture: Reconstructive surgery for tricuspid valve incompetence
P.V. Kahktsyan
11:50
12:00Presentation of certificates by Aesculap Academy Russia
E.E. Svetlichnaya
Practical training: Reconstructive surgery for tricuspid valve incompetence
P.V. Kahktsyan, I.M. Tsiskaridze
12:00
12:1012:10
12:20 12:20
12:3012:30
12:4012:40
12:5012:50
13:00 13:00
13:1013:10
13:2013:20
13:3013:30
13:4013:40
13:5013:50
14:00Participants registration of the Master Class Stentless prostheses in aortic valve surgery
Scientific advisor - L.A. Bockeria
Master class moderator - R.M. Muratov
Amount of participants: 20
Participants registration of the Master Class Endoscopic great saphenous vein and radial artery harvesting using not single use surgical instruments.
Master class moderator: G. Bisleri
Amount of participants: 20
14:00
14:10Lecture: The Ross procedure for aortic valve disease: Current state
R.M. Muratov
Lecture and presentation: Endoscopic harvesting of the great saphenous vein for CABG
G. Bisleri
14:10
14:2014:20
14:30Practical training: Harvesting of pulmonary autograft: Free-root implantation method and Intraaortic cylinder modified method
R.M. Muratov
14:30
14:40Lecture and presentation: Endoscopic harvesting of the radial artery for CABG
G. Bisleri
14:40
14:5014:50
15:0015:00
15:10Lecture and presentation: Introduction Into the Useage of the Instruments
G. Bisleri
15:10
15:2015:20
15:30Lecture: Stentless bioprostheses: pericardial and aortic xenografts
R.M. Muratov
15:30
15:40Practical training: Hands-On session for radial artery harvesting and great saphenous vein harvesting
G. Bisleri
15:40
15:50Practical training: Single-row suture technique for subcoronary implantation of pericardial xenograft
R.M. Muratov
15:50
16:0016:00
16:1016:10
16:2016:20
16:3016:30
16:4016:40
16:5016:50
17:00Presentation of certificates by Aesculap Academy Russia
E.E. Svetlichnaya
 17:00
17:1017:10


Platinum Partners



Gold Partner



Technical Partner